Goddess Gathering

Next gathering in June 2018.

Find out more.

– Updated September, 2017

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Nourished Collective by Katherine Eden website, http://katherineeden.com.

 

Nourished Collective by Katherine Eden is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Nourished Collective by Katherine Eden is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

 

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

 

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

 

How do I withdraw my consent?

 

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at info@katherineeden.com or following the unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of the email.

 

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address in order to carry out the processing and delivery of your order, as well as future updates in relation to your purchases.

 

Third Parties

 

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping.

 

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

 

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

 

Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Nourished Collective by Katherine Eden takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Links:

When you click on certain links, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

 

Use of your personal information

 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

Nourished Collective by Katherine Eden reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Nourished Collective by Katherine Eden reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

If you have created an Account, you have access to view and change your information on the My Account page of the Site.

 

Contacting us

 

Nourished Collective by Katherine Eden welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us:

E-mail: info@katherineeden.com